• Create templates for recurrent actions
• Send cash withdrawal application to the Bank
• Correspond with the Bank
In parallel with E-banking service, Mobile Banking service is also activated through which you can manage your accounts at any time using any type of Internet connection available on your mobile phone.
System security
The safety of the system is ensured by state-of-the-art facilities. For user identification and transacting purposes the Digipass tokens /devices/ by VASCO Data Security company are used. By these Digipass devices the one-time passwords are generated that are required for documents approval. The password can also be received without the provision of a password-generating device via SMS or software running OAUTH 2.0 protocol.
1. Open the Internet browser,
2. Enter the following web address https://internetbank.armbusinessbank.am/internetbank in the address field :
3. Enter in the system login window the Username, Password the Bank has provided (received via SMS or software running OAUTH 2.0 protocol, or generated via Digipass device depending on your preferred version)