• Create templates for recurrent actions
• Send cash withdrawal application to the Bank
• Correspond with the Bank
Without registering in the APP you may view:
• Location of branches, ATMs and currency exchange machines of the Bank, as well as find the nearest branch or ATM through navigation
• Bank details and telephone numbers
• Currency exchange rates published by the Central Bank of Armenia and established by the Bank, as well as use currency converter.
How to use?
1.   In order to use ABB-MobileBank App you need to download the App from AppStore (ios/iphone) or Play Market (Android).
2.   You need to enter User name and password the Bank has provided (received via SMS or software running OAUTH 2.0 protocol, or generated via Digipass device depending on your preferred version)
System security
The safety of the system is ensured by state-of-the-art facilities. For user identification and transacting purposes the Digipass tokens /devices/ by VASCO Data Security company are used. By these Digipass devices the one-time passwords are generated that are required for documents approval. The password can also be received without the provision of a password-generating device via SMS or software running OAUTH 2.0 protocol.
Mobile banking service is activated in parallel with Internet banking service.
For more information call us at +374 10 59-20-20.